Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8735,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5065,286
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5065,286
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8095,474
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2315,736
AzulArgentina 9,3745,825
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8879,251
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64710,345
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7119,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8149,206
AmberleyAustralia 13,3188,276
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6056,590
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8366,734
AimoresBrazil 8,9315,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5355,304
AltamiraBrazil 6,7744,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7604,201
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0025,594
ApodiBrazil 8,0755,018
AracajuBrazil 8,5435,309
AracuaiBrazil 8,6455,372
AragarcasBrazil 7,8654,888
AraxaBrazil 8,5345,303
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3465,186
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0951,302
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0651,284
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8772,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0303,126
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,529950
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,274792
AbecheChad 11,5277,163
AntofagastaChile 7,5954,720
AricaChile 7,0854,403
AltaiChina 10,3386,424
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8172,993
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7742,967
AraucaColombia 4,6022,860
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5252,190
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6662,278
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6182,248
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6536,620
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9136,781
AswanEgypt 11,4677,126
AsyutEgypt 11,0846,888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9981,863
AsmaraEritrea 12,6247,844
AssabEritrea 13,0538,111
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1928,198
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5025,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7624,202
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,76512,282
AccraGhana 10,4586,499
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5825,954
AthensGreece 9,7046,030
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7286,045
AasiaatGreenland 4,3252,688
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8683,025
AputiteqGreenland 5,1203,182
AkureyriIceland 5,7593,579
AgraIndia 12,6557,864
AhmedabadIndia 13,0718,123
AkolaIndia 13,3708,308
AllahabadIndia 12,8467,983
AmritsarIndia 12,1437,546
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7788,562
AbadanIran 11,6317,228
ArakIran 11,3157,031
AlbengaItaly 8,3075,162
AlgheroItaly 8,5645,321
AmendolaItaly 8,9525,563
AnconaItaly 8,6625,383
ArezzoItaly 8,5755,329
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1626,315
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2126,346
AbashiriJapan 8,7595,443
AburatsuJapan 10,5406,550
AikawaJapan 9,5905,959
AjiroJapan 9,7876,081
AkitaJapan 9,3435,806
AkuneJapan 10,5686,567
AomoriJapan 9,2145,726
AsahikawaJapan 8,8875,523
AsosanJapan 10,4446,490
AmmanJordan 10,9076,778
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8666,752
AinaziLatvia 8,0695,014
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8639,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0639,982
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,16810,047
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7839,808
AtarMauritania 8,3355,180
AgalegaMauritius 16,0779,991
AcapulcoMexico 2,4741,538
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3036,403
AltaiMongolia 10,3826,452
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2666,380
AgadirMorocco 7,9784,958
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5824,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0008,079
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1357,541
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1227,533
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3672,092
AgadezNiger 10,3006,400
AsuncionParaguay 8,3945,216
ArequipaPeru 6,8264,242
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3077,648
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7804,834
AradRomania 8,8925,526
AjanRussia 8,0815,022
AldanRussia 8,3795,207
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6365,988
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9575,566
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3355,179
AnadyrRussia 5,8043,607
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0004,972
ArmavirRussia 9,8996,152
AstrakhanRussia 10,0116,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4595,878
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2704,518
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9994,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1335,054
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1025,035
Abu HamedSudan 11,8967,392
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5547,801
AqiqSudan 12,3077,648
ArbaatSudan 12,0897,512
AromaSudan 12,4057,709
AtbaraSudan 12,1017,519
Abu KamalSyria 10,9156,783
AleppoSyria 10,5736,570
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7088,518
AtakpameTogo 10,4256,478
AdanaTurkey 10,4076,467
AfyonTurkey 10,0076,219
AnkaraTurkey 10,0166,224
AntalyaTurkey 10,1876,330
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1756,944
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8784,274
AberporthUk 7,0224,363
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0374,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6606,003
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4665,882
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4857,758
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4787,754
ArtigasUruguay 8,9335,551
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,128701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 730453
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1191,317
Abilene, TxUsa 733455
Ada, MnUsa 922573
Adrian, MiUsa 1,391864
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Akron, OhUsa 1,594990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 541336
Albany, GaUsa 1,6411,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2331,387
Albert Lea, MnUsa 757470
Albion, NeUsa 374232
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 734456
Aledo, IlUsa 798496
Alexandria, SdUsa 580361
Algona, IaUsa 672417
Alice, TxUsa 1,237769
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0991,304
Alliance, NeUsa 414257
Alma, MiUsa 1,333828
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,512940
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,015631
Amarillo, TexasUsa 445277
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2971,428
Amite, LaUsa 1,262784
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1812,598
Anderson, InUsa 1,205749
Anderson, ScUsa 1,571976
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8841,171
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,391864
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9441,829
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7131,065
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1371,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,593990
Ashland, WiUsa 1,150715
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1011,306
Atchison, KsUsa 425264
Athens, GaUsa 1,591989
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,515941
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1841,357
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4674,019
Auburn, NeUsa 361224
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7321,076
Augusta, MtUsa 1,318819
Aurora, IlUsa 1,067663
Austin, TxUsa 990615
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7456,677
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1156,907
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4792,783
AdenYemen 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -