Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8087,338
ChlefAlgeria 8,4075,224
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7685,449
CeresArgentina 8,6145,353
ChamicalArgentina 8,4665,261
ChepesArgentina 8,5495,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9696,195
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9415,556
CórdobaArgentina 8,6505,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6605,381
CorrientesArgentina 8,5395,306
CairnsAustralia 13,2578,238
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0208,712
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
CedunaAustralia 15,1699,426
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7968,573
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9508,669
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1088,767
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4358,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3769,555
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0838,130
CharnocksBarbados 4,9073,049
CotonouBenin 10,6206,600
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0415,618
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1535,688
CabroboBrazil 8,1785,082
CaceresBrazil 7,5364,683
CaetiteBrazil 8,3745,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3485,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1235,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5835,334
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8945,527
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9764,957
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7755,453
CaparaoBrazil 8,9605,568
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2835,147
CaratingaBrazil 8,8815,519
CaravelasBrazil 8,9195,543
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2895,151
CarolinaBrazil 7,4654,639
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7915,463
CataguasesBrazil 8,9755,577
CatalaoBrazil 8,3475,187
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5365,304
CaxiasBrazil 7,5774,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1115,662
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2665,137
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9525,563
ChapecoBrazil 8,8455,496
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2604,512
CipoBrazil 8,4435,247
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4094,604
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7285,424
CordeiroBrazil 9,0515,624
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1705,077
CorumbaBrazil 7,8264,863
CoximBrazil 7,9374,932
CrateusBrazil 7,8104,853
CuiabaBrazil 7,5874,714
CuritibaBrazil 8,8925,526
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7341,077
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3622,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3291,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9002,423
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2222,002
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7522,332
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5711,598
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7831,729
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6082,242
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8061,122
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3141,438
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8671,781
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0921,922
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0921,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3551,464
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9191,814
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7751,725
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2841,419
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1501,958
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2351,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6162,247
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9432,450
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8811,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8261,134
Comox, BcCanada 2,2941,426
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0071,868
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7011,057
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7171,067
ChicoChile 9,9246,167
ChillanChile 8,8805,518
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8675,510
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0014,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7826,079
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7415,431
ChangchunChina 9,7386,052
ChangduChina 12,0157,466
ChangshaChina 11,7987,331
ChengduChina 11,8777,380
ChongqingChina 11,9177,405
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4112,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6125,352
CamagueyCuba 2,8721,785
CasablancaCuba 2,4251,507
ChebCzech Republic 8,1165,043
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7174,795
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5992,237
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5942,234
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6242,252
CanarEcuador 5,0993,168
CairoEgypt 10,8326,731
CaenFrance 7,4414,624
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7214,798
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1063,794
CocobeachGabon 11,6157,218
CologneGermany 7,7574,820
ChiosGreece 9,8096,095
CorfuGreece 9,3525,811
ConakryGuinea 9,0295,611
CatacamasHonduras 3,0121,872
CholutecaHonduras 3,1231,941
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2338,845
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7677,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7677,934
ChahbaharIran 12,5887,823
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6784,150
ClonesIreland 6,7584,200
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6864,155
CorkIreland 6,7994,225
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8024,227
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7155,415
CameriItaly 8,2345,117
CampobassoItaly 8,8875,523
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7065,410
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7545,440
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6395,369
Cape MeleItaly 8,3165,168
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0455,620
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2325,737
CerviaItaly 8,5445,309
CiampinoItaly 8,7445,434
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4525,252
Cisa PassItaly 8,3865,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6815,395
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3625,196
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2975,777
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2345,738
ChibaJapan 9,6806,015
ChichibuJapan 9,7106,034
ChichijimaJapan 10,2386,362
ChoshiJapan 9,6235,980
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6996,648
ChilekaMalawi 14,9389,282
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7069,139
ChitipaMalawi 14,3598,923
ChihuahuaMexico 1,281796
ComitanMexico 2,6431,643
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0226,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7486,058
ChoirMongolia 10,1086,281
CasablancaMorocco 7,9224,923
ChindeMozambique 15,2649,485
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9488,667
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5357,790
CondegaNicaragua 3,1481,956
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4999,010
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6356,609
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1726,321
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3126,408
ChhorPakistan 12,7637,931
ChitralPakistan 11,6507,239
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5875,336
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2345,117
CajamarcaPeru 5,5903,474
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5203,430
ChiclayoPeru 5,5003,418
ChimbotePeru 5,7953,601
CuzcoPeru 6,5284,056
CzestochowaPoland 8,4045,222
CoimbraPortugal 7,4584,634
CalafatRomania 9,1585,691
CeahlauRomania 9,0515,625
ClujRomania 8,9565,565
ConstantaRomania 9,4275,858
CraiovaRomania 9,1795,704
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9324,308
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0505,002
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6644,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6043,482
Cape UelenRussia 5,2103,237
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7825,457
CaraRussia 8,7645,446
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7565,441
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2243,868
ChitaRussia 9,3925,836
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3815,830
CokurdahRussia 6,6974,162
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5595,318
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6019,073
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8596,127
CaceresSpain 7,6494,753
CadizSpain 7,8364,869
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8524,879
CordobaSpain 7,8584,883
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9119,266
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5048,392
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8358,597
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2958,261
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1408,165
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7998,575
ChumphonThailand 14,1638,801
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6696,009
CorumTurkey 10,0596,251
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1736,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3877,076
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1334,432
CernovcyUkraine 8,9355,552
ChernigovUkraine 8,8995,530
CarrascoUruguay 9,3735,824
ColoniaUruguay 9,2515,749
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1402,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 974605
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0681,285
Camden, ScUsa 1,7831,108
Canton, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Cantonnw, SdUsa 511318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2001,367
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7251,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 873542
Casper, WyUsa 696432
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0611,281
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9151,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Charles City, IaUsa 736458
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9271,198
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9171,191
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,596992
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7391,081
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8721,163
Chaska, MnUsa 833518
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,384860
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3161,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3491,460
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 173107
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 474295
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,082672
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,075668
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,547961
Chugwater, WyUsa 538335
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,323822
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,335830
Circleville, OhUsa 1,467912
Clarinda, IaUsa 480299
Clark, SdUsa 687427
Clarksdale, MsUsa 977607
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,160721
Clayton, NmUsa 396246
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,560970
Clinton, IaUsa 908564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,310814
College Park, MdUsa 1,9881,235
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 409254
Columbia, MoUsa 674419
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7751,103
Columbus, GaUsa 1,215755
Columbus, InUsa 1,209751
Columbus, KsUsa 491305
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,471914
Conception, MoUsa 443275
Concordia, KansasUsa 211131
Conway, ArUsa 838521
Conway, ScUsa 1,9531,213
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1361,327
Corning, ArUsa 861535
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3051,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,269789
Corsicana, TxUsa 831517
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0341,264
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0181,254
Covington, LaUsa 1,272790
Covington, TnUsa 943586
Crete, NeUsa 339211
Crow Agency, MtUsa 956594
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6786,635
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6786,635
CaracasVenezuela 4,5592,833
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9963,104
CoroVenezuela 4,2862,663
ChipataZambia 14,5899,066
ChomaZambia 14,3558,920
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0489,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -