Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8646,130
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6495,375
DavisAntarctica 16,72410,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2788,873
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2218,837
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59010,309
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9168,648
DhakaBangladesh 12,9678,058
D’UccleBelgium 7,6214,736
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6515,376
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4624,637
DouradosBrazil 8,2735,141
DoualaCameroon 11,4077,088
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,346836
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3851,482
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0361,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5332,195
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4461,520
Dryden, OnCanada 1,333829
DuianChina 11,4397,108
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0025,594
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2218,216
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4652,153
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5752,222
DabaaEgypt 10,5796,574
DakhlaEgypt 11,0976,896
DijonFrance 7,8994,908
DresdenGermany 8,1105,040
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5883,472
DebrecenHungary 8,7985,467
DalatangiIceland 5,9723,711
DaltonganjIndia 12,9928,073
DarbhangaIndia 12,7437,919
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4647,745
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4607,743
DumkaIndia 12,9408,041
DwarkaIndia 13,0978,139
DezfulIran 11,4467,113
DublinIreland 6,8534,259
DecimomannuItaly 8,7015,407
DobbiacoItaly 8,3535,191
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9986,213
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8666,753
DagorettiKenya 13,9528,670
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3235,172
DedzaMalawi 14,7829,186
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5106,531
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6075,970
DaweiMyanmar 13,8158,585
De BiltNetherlands 7,5824,712
De KooyNetherlands 7,5064,665
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5024,662
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2397,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7147,900
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9828,067
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2474,503
DalbandinPakistan 12,2957,640
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0857,510
DirPakistan 11,7227,284
DroshPakistan 11,6817,259
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5927,825
DohaQatar 12,2837,633
DorohoiRomania 8,9925,588
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5044,663
DudinkaRussia 7,9514,941
DzardzanRussia 7,4994,660
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1237,534
DakarSenegal 8,3445,185
DaruSierra Leone 9,3775,827
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4649,610
DamazinSudan 12,6547,864
DongolaSudan 11,7497,301
DamascusSyria 10,8006,712
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8006,711
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7936,707
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3127,029
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5949,069
DjerbaTunisia 9,2525,749
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5496,555
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7834,215
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9174,298
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3135,787
DonetskUkraine 9,4745,887
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4247,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,508937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8271,135
Dallas, TexasUsa 740460
Danville, IlUsa 1,035643
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8591,155
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7491,087
David City, NeUsa 350217
Dayton, OhUsa 1,366849
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6751,041
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,552964
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,508937
Decatur, IlUsa 950590
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,074667
Delaware, OhUsa 1,461908
Delphine, InUsa 1,128701
Denton, MdUsa 2,0681,285
Denver, ColoradoUsa 427265
Des Moines, IowaUsa 608378
Deseret, UtUsa 1,122698
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 932579
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,449901
Dickson, TnUsa 1,157719
Dillon, MtUsa 1,262784
Dixon, IlUsa 908564
Dodge City, KsUsa 13886
Dover, DeUsa 2,0681,285
Dover, TnUsa 1,109689
Dublin, TxUsa 799497
Dubuque, IaUsa 870541
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,078670
Duquoin, IlUsa 963599
Durham, NhUsa 2,4611,529
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8944,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -