Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4967,144
FarahAfghanistan 11,8697,376
FormosaArgentina 8,4495,250
ForrestAustralia 15,5879,686
FrancistownBotswana 14,6759,119
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3755,204
FloraniaBrazil 8,1895,089
FlorestaBrazil 8,2445,123
FlorianoBrazil 7,7544,819
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1255,671
FormosaBrazil 8,1635,072
FortalezaBrazil 7,8664,888
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5895,337
FrancaBrazil 8,5855,335
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7591,093
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3361,452
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1281,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7271,695
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6331,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9151,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4421,517
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8181,751
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8281,758
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4412,138
FayaChad 11,0686,878
FamagustaCyprus 10,5126,532
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5314,680
FarafraEgypt 10,9016,774
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1407,544
FichtelbergGermany 8,1205,046
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9084,914
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3405,804
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2202,623
FaranahGuinea 9,2435,744
FalconaraItaly 8,6535,377
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5115,289
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9485,560
FonniItaly 8,6635,383
FrontoneItaly 8,6235,359
FrosinoneItaly 8,8005,468
FukauraJapan 9,2765,764
FukueJapan 10,5856,578
FukuiJapan 9,8736,135
FukuokaJapan 10,4216,476
FukushimaJapan 9,4815,892
FukuyamaJapan 10,1826,327
FushikiJapan 9,7626,067
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8976,772
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,33110,149
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,56010,290
FunchalMadeira 7,2604,512
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6642,898
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1015,034
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1104,419
FaroPortugal 7,6834,774
FerganaRussia 11,1486,928
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1315,674
FalunSweden 7,5014,661
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3764,583
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6616,004
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1912,604
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 273170
Fairfield, IaUsa 717445
Fairmont, MnUsa 747464
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 916569
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5511,585
Farmington, MnUsa 882548
Farmington, MoUsa 877545
Faulkton, SdUsa 675419
Fayette, IaUsa 805500
Fayetteville, ArUsa 625389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9131,188
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9241,196
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9241,195
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,064661
Findlay, OhUsa 1,409875
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,115693
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,431889
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,100683
Fort Collins, CoUsa 469291
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 672417
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 354220
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1781,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 449279
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 644400
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,279795
Fort Worth, TxUsa 729453
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4261,507
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,309813
Franklin, LaUsa 1,239770
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7141,065
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9991,242
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7451,084
Fullertonese, NdUsa 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -