Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6707,252
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0725,637
HuamboAngola 13,1158,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4818,999
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4979,009
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6418,477
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0173,739
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5362,197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0571,900
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0601,902
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3832,102
Harrow, OnCanada 1,482921
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6621,654
Hope, BcCanada 2,0541,276
HaikouChina 12,7387,916
HailarChina 9,4565,876
HamiChina 10,8166,721
HetanChina 11,5497,177
HavanaCuba 2,4381,515
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7152,309
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7692,342
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5352,197
HelwanEgypt 10,8506,743
HurguadaEgypt 11,2306,978
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4103,983
HelsinkiFinland 7,8904,903
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8914,903
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6424,749
HamburgGermany 7,7354,807
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7354,806
HannoverGermany 7,8004,847
HelgolandGermany 7,5884,716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2065,099
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0166,224
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2132,618
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6543,514
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8013,605
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9283,684
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7368,536
HaifaIsrael 10,7796,698
HaboroJapan 8,8765,516
HachijojimaJapan 9,9046,154
HachinoheJapan 9,1955,714
HagiJapan 10,2906,394
HakodateJapan 9,1345,676
HamadaJapan 10,2106,345
HamamatsuJapan 9,8956,149
HikoneJapan 9,9386,176
HimejiJapan 10,0686,256
HiradoJapan 10,4866,516
HirooJapan 8,9495,561
HiroshimaJapan 10,2316,358
HitaJapan 10,4136,471
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5216,538
HunLibya 9,9476,181
HomboriMali 9,6385,989
HomalinMyanmar 12,7467,920
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5498,420
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7477,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
HororataNew Zealand 12,7297,910
HyderabadPakistan 12,7557,926
HuanucoPeru 5,9663,707
HelPoland 8,0935,029
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8695,511
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8495,499
HatangaRussia 7,5504,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0955,030
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4827,135
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6207,221
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5925,339
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5297,164
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2616,376
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8336,110
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9979,319
HalaibSudan 11,8507,364
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4177,716
HudeibaSudan 12,1117,526
HaparandaSweden 7,4174,609
HarnosandSweden 7,4454,627
HamaSyria 10,6526,619
HassakahSyria 10,7066,653
Hua HinThailand 13,9188,649
HakkariTurkey 10,7306,668
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1774,460
HersonUkraine 9,3925,836
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8935,526
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,099683
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3851,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 963599
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9821,232
Hart, MiUsa 1,289801
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3241,444
Hartington, NeUsa 464288
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6661,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 511318
Hays, KsUsa 8654
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9771,229
Hebron, NeUsa 205127
Helena, MtUsa 1,291802
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9641,221
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6561,029
Hermit, CoUsa 619385
Hernando, MsUsa 1,003623
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,485923
Highmore, SdUsa 672418
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1411,330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 950590
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,310814
Holly, CoUsa 207128
Homer, AkUsa 4,2302,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,066663
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,122697
Horton, KsUsa 392243
Hot Springs, SdUsa 511318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,402871
Houma, LaUsa 1,348837
Houston, TexasUsa 1,091678
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,514941
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,272790
Huron, SdUsa 617383
HanoiVietnam 12,8177,965
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8268,591
HarareZimbabwe 14,7729,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -