Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6987,269
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7917,327
JuninArgentina 9,1135,663
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6495,375
JacobinaBrazil 8,3025,159
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0114,978
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4215,233
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4275,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9625,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8131,127
JiuquanChina 11,0576,871
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5892,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5812,226
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5542,209
JoensuuFinland 7,8554,881
JokioinenFinland 7,7954,844
JyvskylFinland 7,7454,813
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4122,742
JulianehbGreenland 4,3832,724
JagdalpurIndia 13,5538,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4819,620
JerusalemIsrael 10,8786,760
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3222,064
JosNigeria 10,9046,776
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9963,726
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0063,732
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4377,728
JhelumPakistan 11,9907,451
JiwaniPakistan 12,6447,857
JuliacaPeru 6,8054,229
JakutskRussia 7,9334,929
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9356,173
JenisejskRussia 9,1205,667
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6685,386
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6165,354
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4767,131
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0417,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6837,881
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0299,339
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8404,872
JubaSudan 13,0588,114
JokkmokkSweden 7,2184,486
JönköpingSweden 7,6424,749
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6404,748
JendoubaTunisia 8,9015,531
JerbaTunisia 9,2295,735
JerseyUk 7,3334,557
JaltaUkraine 9,6596,002
Jackson, MsUsa 1,163723
Jackson, TnUsa 1,058657
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9161,191
Jacksonville, IlUsa 865537
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8061,122
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2672,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -