Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7627,309
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0417,482
KhostAfghanistan 11,9047,397
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5257,162
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8357,355
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16110,042
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4775,268
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5196,537
KandiBenin 10,3216,413
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0591,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8091,124
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8071,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9521,213
Kenora, OnCanada 1,280795
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0221,257
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1322,568
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3352,073
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0981,925
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2481,397
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2887,015
KashiChina 11,2807,010
KunmingChina 12,5167,778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4977,766
KhargaEgypt 11,1966,958
KosseirEgypt 11,3547,055
KajaaniFinland 7,6564,757
KuopioFinland 7,7724,829
KuusamoFinland 7,5604,698
KarlsruheGermany 7,9734,954
KasselGermany 7,8694,890
KonstanzGermany 8,1115,040
KumasiGhana 10,2576,374
KalamataGreece 9,6856,019
KerkiraGreece 9,3525,811
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8106,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3312,691
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5263,434
KankanGuinea 9,3435,806
KindiaGuinea 9,0615,630
KissidougouGuinea 9,3435,806
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6993,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3267,659
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3277,660
KeszthelyHungary 8,6295,362
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8063,608
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1188,152
KotaIndia 12,8697,997
KozhikodeIndia 14,4118,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6459,101
KermanIran 11,9547,428
KermanshahIran 11,1866,951
Khoram AbadIran 11,3237,036
KilkennyIreland 6,8354,247
KingstonJamaica 3,2422,015
KagoshimaJapan 10,5916,581
KanazawaJapan 9,8046,092
KaruizawaJapan 9,7126,035
KatsuuraJapan 9,7046,030
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7696,071
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7825,457
KobeJapan 10,0476,244
KochiJapan 10,2426,364
KofuJapan 9,7686,070
KumagayaJapan 9,6796,014
KumamotoJapan 10,4706,506
KumejimaJapan 11,2757,006
KureJapan 10,2416,364
KushiroJapan 8,8335,489
KutchanJapan 9,0465,622
KyotoJapan 9,9906,208
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2556,373
KitaleKenya 13,6308,470
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7357,292
KufraLibya 10,8446,739
KaunasLithuania 8,2935,154
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1065,037
KybartaiLithuania 8,2685,138
KarongaMalawi 14,4278,965
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4939,006
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7948,572
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8379,220
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5449,038
KuantanMalaysia 14,6959,132
KuchingMalaysia 14,5519,042
KayesMali 8,8825,520
KeniebaMali 9,0085,598
KidalMali 9,6646,005
KitaMali 9,1435,682
KoutiaMali 9,5305,922
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5925,961
KisinevMoldova 9,1965,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6545,999
KhatgalMongolia 9,8786,138
KhovdMongolia 10,2726,383
KhujirtMongolia 10,2006,338
KhutagMongolia 9,9386,175
KenitraMorocco 7,9564,944
KalewaMyanmar 12,9408,041
KathaMyanmar 12,7897,947
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2418,849
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3688,307
KengtungMyanmar 13,0068,082
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6057,833
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1788,810
KathmanduNepal 12,5787,816
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9057,398
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,514
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3587,680
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2347,602
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0627,496
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2197,593
KanoNigeria 10,7116,656
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1276,293
KarasjokNorway 7,1684,454
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9514,319
KristiansandNorway 7,3294,555
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0044,352
KhasabOman 12,3557,678
KarachiPakistan 12,7937,950
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7857,945
KhanpurPakistan 12,4317,725
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4557,740
KororPalau 12,4047,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5755,328
KlodzkoPoland 8,3095,164
KoszalinPoland 7,9994,971
KrakowPoland 8,4985,281
KalakanRussia 8,9835,582
KaliningradRussia 8,1625,072
KamenskoeRussia 6,4153,987
KandalaksaRussia 7,5464,689
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6654,763
KazanRussia 9,0855,645
KemRussia 7,8054,850
KerchRussia 9,6716,010
KhabarovskRussia 8,8745,514
KirenskRussia 8,9415,556
KirovRussia 8,7995,468
KljuciRussia 6,9984,349
KolpasevRussia 9,1915,711
KorfRussia 6,5234,053
KostromaRussia 8,6555,378
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5934,097
KotlasRussia 8,4695,263
KrasnodarRussia 9,8186,101
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7146,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1765,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3825,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6464,130
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3675,821
KurganRussia 9,4205,854
KurskRussia 9,0655,633
KyraRussia 9,6806,015
KigaliRwanda 13,5088,394
KoldaSenegal 8,6865,398
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2065,721
KosiceSlovakia 8,6825,395
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8769,244
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8496,120
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8489,227
KadugliSudan 12,4047,708
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8917,389
KassalaSudan 12,4547,739
KhartoumSudan 12,1977,579
KostiSudan 12,4197,717
KalmarSweden 7,8264,863
KaresuandoSweden 7,1634,451
KarlstadSweden 7,4874,652
KristianstadSweden 7,7684,827
KamishliSyria 10,6736,633
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7808,563
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8918,632
Khon KaenThailand 13,4088,332
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8268,592
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5908,445
KairouanTunisia 9,0495,623
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4276,480
KarsTurkey 10,4096,468
KastamonuTurkey 9,9296,170
KayseriTurkey 10,2536,371
KonyaTurkey 10,1816,326
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7336,669
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5587,183
KinlossUk 6,7824,214
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2325,737
KievUkraine 8,9665,572
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4865,895
KirovogradUkraine 9,2055,720
KlepininoUkraine 9,5535,936
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2845,769
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6365,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2925,774
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,268788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,540957
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 454282
Keene, NhUsa 2,3801,479
Kenton, OhUsa 1,379857
Kenton, OkUsa 344214
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3481,459
Kimball, NeUsa 407253
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5102,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 377235
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9981,242
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8681,161
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,456905
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2592,647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8953,042
KabompoZambia 13,8918,632
KabweZambia 14,3108,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3108,892
KafirondaZambia 14,1518,793
KaomaZambia 14,0258,715
KasamaZambia 14,2268,840
KasempaZambia 14,0268,716
KawambwaZambia 14,0278,717
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5719,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -