Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4155,851
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2298,842
ParanaArgentina 8,8665,510
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8335,489
PehuajoArgentina 9,1975,715
PergaminoArgentina 9,0655,633
PigeArgentina 9,3455,807
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6995,406
PosadasArgentina 8,6805,394
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3885,212
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5685,324
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3615,817
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7929,813
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2883,907
ParakouBenin 10,4246,477
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4565,255
ParacatuBrazil 8,3385,181
ParanaBrazil 7,8754,894
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9475,560
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2685,138
ParintinsBrazil 6,4013,977
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5594,697
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9605,568
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4795,269
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0084,976
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3345,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6315,363
PeixeBrazil 7,7834,837
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1575,069
PicosBrazil 7,8964,907
PiraiBrazil 8,9975,591
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0785,020
PompeuBrazil 8,6355,366
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2495,126
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6494,132
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8565,503
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4884,032
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1865,708
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6674,764
PosseBrazil 8,1095,039
PlevenBulgaria 9,2955,776
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4085,847
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8328,595
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3051,432
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3322,070
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9381,204
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0061,246
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,579981
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2801,417
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3982,111
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4971,552
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,220758
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6391,018
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3801,479
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8431,767
Princeton, BcCanada 1,377856
ParronChile 8,6895,399
Puerto AysenChile 9,7736,073
Puerto MonttChile 9,3495,810
Punta ArenasChile 10,6096,592
PingbianChina 11,4717,128
PeralesColombia 4,5882,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8933,041
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5632,214
PragueCzech Republic 8,2135,104
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5872,229
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6192,249
PoloDominican Republic 3,6172,248
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5402,200
PichilingueEcuador 4,9273,062
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8793,032
PuyoEcuador 5,0373,130
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7726,694
ParisFrance 7,6324,742
PerpignanFrance 8,0675,013
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62811,576
Port-GentilGabon 11,6677,250
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5622,835
PotsdamGermany 7,9814,960
PatrasGreece 9,5705,947
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4412,760
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5322,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5062,800
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5152,184
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0811,915
PecsHungary 8,7425,433
PambanIndia 14,6469,101
PuneIndia 13,5868,442
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3039,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7529,167
PadovaItaly 8,4315,239
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3275,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0715,637
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0525,625
PantelleriaItaly 9,0855,645
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3855,210
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7075,411
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6425,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7925,463
PiacenzaItaly 8,3425,184
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4715,264
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5285,300
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8355,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0285,610
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7475,436
PrizziItaly 9,1095,660
PakseLaos 13,4298,345
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6669,114
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,01010,570
PlaisanceMauritius 17,04710,593
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5276,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0905,649
PatheinMyanmar 13,6278,468
PutaoMyanmar 12,4217,718
PyiMyanmar 13,3968,324
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8427,359
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2807,631
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2031,991
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1186,909
PohangNorth Korea 10,2566,373
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1656,316
PadidanPakistan 12,5907,823
PanjgurPakistan 12,4967,765
ParachinarPakistan 11,8497,363
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6657,870
PeshawarPakistan 11,8527,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6307,848
PilarParaguay 8,5095,287
PiscoPeru 6,3633,954
PiuraPeru 5,3043,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5664,080
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2778,250
PoznanPoland 8,1685,076
PrzemyslPoland 8,6655,384
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5054,664
PortalegrePortugal 7,5844,713
Porto Portugal 7,3884,591
PavelecRussia 8,9855,583
PecoraRussia 8,2685,138
PermRussia 9,0085,598
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3114,543
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0765,019
PjatigorskRussia 10,0636,253
PoronajskRussia 8,4195,231
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6826,017
Providenja BayRussia 5,3783,342
PskovRussia 8,2275,112
PodorSenegal 8,4355,242
PopradSlovakia 8,6015,345
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1939,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0029,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2745,142
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7859,188
Port SudanSudan 12,1267,535
ParamariboSuriname 5,8093,610
PiteňSweden 7,3694,579
PalmyraSyria 10,7806,699
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1315,053
PhetchabunThailand 13,4708,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4628,365
PhraeThailand 13,3258,280
PhuketThailand 14,4678,990
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4428,974
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7128,521
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0018,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9553,079
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1494,442
PoltavaUkraine 9,2035,719
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1575,690
PradoUruguay 9,3665,820
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4395,865
Palestine, IlUsa 1,036644
Pana, IlUsa 942585
Paoli, InUsa 1,209751
Paris, IlUsa 1,035643
Park Rapids, MnUsa 966600
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,418881
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 679422
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 538334
Pawhuska, OkUsa 413257
Pawnee City, NeUsa 361224
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7131,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,503934
Peoria, IlUsa 900559
Perry, OkUsa 426265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1211,318
Philo, OhUsa 1,546961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,242772
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 598371
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 889552
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,014630
Pipestone, MnUsa 635395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6961,054
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2181,378
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4851,544
Pocahontas, ArUsa 861535
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,143710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,014630
Pontiac, IlUsa 962598
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,114692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0961,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,145712
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1341,326
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0961,303
Portage, WiUsa 1,070665
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5181,565
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9901,237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 868540
Prescott, ArUsa 837520
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6961,054
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0851,296
Princeton, InUsa 1,049652
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4281,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 399248
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9443,072
PetaukeZambia 14,5319,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -