Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7585,442
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6565,379
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8275,485
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5086,530
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0144,980
RosarioArgentina 8,9625,569
RichmondAustralia 13,8058,578
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2568,237
RecifeBrazil 8,4895,275
RemansoBrazil 8,0545,005
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3833,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0715,637
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9205,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1285,051
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8141,128
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,426886
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,324823
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,323822
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9431,208
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4481,521
RuoqiangChina 11,2987,021
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9962,483
RandersDenmark 7,5434,687
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5302,194
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5862,228
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4224,612
RumipambaEcuador 4,9573,081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0656,876
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1926,955
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9536,806
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1073,795
RostockGermany 7,8024,848
RhodesGreece 10,0866,268
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8353,626
ReykhólarIceland 5,5773,466
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6153,489
RamsarIran 11,0576,871
RashtIran 10,9786,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9104,294
RadicofaniItaly 8,6135,352
Resia PassItaly 8,2545,129
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5785,331
RivoltoItaly 8,4575,255
Rolle PassItaly 8,3605,195
RomeItaly 8,7285,424
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7235,421
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4925,277
RumoiJapan 8,9145,539
RigaLatvia 8,1315,053
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2215,109
RodriguesMauritius 17,34210,777
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8136,098
RabatMorocco 7,9604,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5908,445
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8008,575
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4797,755
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6737,875
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0917,513
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0188,089
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1407,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9357,416
RivasNicaragua 3,3722,095
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5137,776
RebolyRussia 7,7924,842
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6315,985
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1327,539
RagaSudan 12,3257,659
RashadSudan 12,4237,720
RenkSudan 12,5517,799
RumbekSudan 12,7577,927
RanongThailand 14,2388,847
Roi EtThailand 13,4188,338
RizeTurkey 10,2586,374
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2216,973
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2615,755
RomnyUkraine 9,0525,625
RovnoUkraine 8,7565,441
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4077,710
RochaUruguay 9,4275,858
Racine, WiUsa 1,107688
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9011,181
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 623387
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 626389
Reading, PaUsa 2,0601,280
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9061,185
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,026638
Redding, CaUsa 1,9091,186
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6151,004
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7011,057
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,128701
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9811,231
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9811,231
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7581,092
Rochester, MnUsa 830516
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9211,194
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 557346
Rockford, IlUsa 986613
Rockville, InUsa 1,120696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 538335
Rome, GaUsa 1,449901
Roseau, MnUsa 1,157719
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9741,227
Roswell, NmUsa 753468
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0681,285
Rushville, IlUsa 780485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -