Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4757,131
ShkoderAlbania 9,1285,672
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7445,434
SaltaArgentina 7,9554,944
San AntonioArgentina 9,5515,935
San LuisArgentina 8,7535,439
San RafaelArgentina 8,8045,471
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1665,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2975,156
SarmientoArgentina 9,8976,150
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7908,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7838,565
SalzburgAustria 8,3175,168
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4966,522
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7246,664
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6066,591
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7783,590
SaveBenin 10,5066,529
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3844,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9245,545
SalvadorBrazil 8,5965,342
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0195,604
SantaremBrazil 6,5264,056
SantosBrazil 8,9495,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0794,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1275,050
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1075,659
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8275,485
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3184,548
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9545,564
São PauloBrazil 8,8925,526
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6585,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2553,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2665,137
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4525,252
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7075,411
SobralBrazil 7,7214,798
SoureBrazil 6,8444,253
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3875,833
SurubimBrazil 8,4095,225
SadovoBulgaria 9,4205,853
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3805,829
SofiaBulgaria 9,2935,775
SiemreapCambodia 13,6888,506
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3442,078
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,430889
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8751,787
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8831,791
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4982,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,553965
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,510938
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
Scott, SkCanada 1,6331,015
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9161,812
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0621,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4241,506
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9972,484
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,333829
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,391864
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1191,317
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6831,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4462,141
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0391,889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,392865
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,396868
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3292,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5644,700
SalCape Verde 7,7434,811
SantiagoChile 8,6095,350
SewellChile 8,6805,394
ShanghaiChina 11,1086,903
ShantouChina 12,0977,517
ShenyangChina 10,0186,225
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4462,141
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0122,493
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5982,236
SibenikCroatia 8,7915,463
SplitCroatia 8,8405,493
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8534,880
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5134,669
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5932,233
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7392,323
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6822,288
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5802,225
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6762,284
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6832,289
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5482,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6382,261
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5652,215
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7842,351
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6542,271
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5522,207
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5002,175
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6922,294
San GabrielEcuador 4,8293,001
SalloumEgypt 10,3436,427
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5616,563
SohagEgypt 11,1676,939
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1096,903
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0051,867
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8816,762
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3694,579
StrasbourgFrance 7,9604,947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2243,868
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9253,682
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0746,260
SchleswigGermany 7,6504,754
StuttgartGermany 8,0334,992
SamosGreece 9,9096,157
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6666,006
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9426,178
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3352,694
SiguiriGuinea 9,2825,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9081,807
SzegedHungary 8,8225,482
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5565,317
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5593,454
SagarIndia 13,0258,094
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8717,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7047,894
SemnanIran 11,2847,012
ShahroudIran 11,2456,988
ShirazIran 11,8837,384
ShannonIreland 6,7334,184
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3035,159
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9525,563
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2445,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4175,230
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5755,329
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1675,696
SigonellaItaly 9,2275,734
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9996,213
SagaJapan 10,4536,496
SaigoJapan 10,0266,230
SakaiJapan 10,0886,269
SakataJapan 9,4235,856
SapporoJapan 9,0025,594
SaseboJapan 10,4936,521
SendaiJapan 9,4155,850
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3476,430
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3586,436
ShinjoJapan 9,4095,847
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1226,290
ShirakawaJapan 9,5485,933
ShizuokaJapan 9,8356,111
SumotoJapan 10,0966,274
SuttsuJapan 9,0855,645
SuwaJapan 9,7636,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3645,198
SavannakhetLaos 13,3278,282
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1855,086
SiluteLithuania 8,1525,066
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2575,752
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0079,947
SalimaMalawi 14,7679,176
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6728,496
SibuMalaysia 14,3838,938
SanMali 9,5165,914
SegouMali 9,4015,842
SikassoMali 9,5845,955
St. BrandonMauritius 16,82010,452
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5821,605
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3266,417
SainshandMongolia 10,2116,345
SafiMorocco 7,8834,899
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9944,968
SittweMyanmar 13,3048,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1724,457
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3123,922
SaiqOman 12,7317,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2268,219
SurOman 12,8477,983
SialkotPakistan 12,0457,485
SibbiPakistan 12,2907,637
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5515,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5754,086
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8397,978
SandomierzPoland 8,5415,307
SniezkaPoland 8,2425,121
SuwalkiPoland 8,3175,168
SzczecinPoland 7,9854,962
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6114,730
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3673,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9902,479
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,93310,522
Satu MareRomania 8,8375,491
SibiuRomania 9,0655,633
SulinaRomania 9,3985,840
SadrinskRussia 9,3325,799
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1115,041
SalekhardRussia 8,2255,111
SaratovRussia 9,4205,854
SejmcanRussia 7,0094,356
SelagoncyRussia 7,9504,940
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1035,035
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8525,501
SmolenskRussia 8,6375,367
SociRussia 9,9816,203
SortovalaRussia 7,9734,954
SuntarRussia 8,2735,141
SurgutRussia 8,8525,501
SverdlovskRussia 9,2055,720
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5155,291
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2472,639
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4167,094
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4709,613
SingaporeSingapore 14,9029,260
SliacSlovakia 8,5795,331
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2416,364
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1326,296
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6174,733
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7074,789
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5784,709
SevilleSpain 7,8104,853
SennarSudan 12,4487,735
ShambatSudan 12,1907,575
ShendiSudan 12,1567,554
StenseleSweden 7,2394,498
StockholmSweden 7,6954,782
StorlienSweden 7,1704,456
SundsvallSweden 7,4344,620
SantisSwitzerland 8,1505,065
SongeaTanzania 14,6189,084
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2858,255
SongkhlaThailand 14,4578,984
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7128,521
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3088,891
SurinThailand 13,5468,418
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1716,320
SokodeTogo 10,3276,418
SfaxTunisia 9,1595,692
SousseTunisia 9,0735,638
SamsunTurkey 10,0526,247
SiirtTurkey 10,6216,600
SivasTurkey 10,2296,356
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3987,083
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0394,374
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6084,106
SarataUkraine 9,3165,789
SarnyUkraine 8,7185,417
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6395,990
SumyUkraine 9,0935,650
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4227,719
SaltoUruguay 8,9565,565
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8611,156
Safford, AzUsa 1,119695
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3871,483
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0631,282
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 833517
Saint Paul, NeUsa 280174
Saint Peter, MnUsa 747464
Salem, InUsa 1,209751
Salem, OrUsa 2,0051,246
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,038645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 850528
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,062660
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6931,052
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9541,214
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9912,480
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9131,188
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,055656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8681,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8691,162
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,518944
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8591,155
Scott City, KsUsa 14188
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 441274
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,209751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0351,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0261,259
Sedan, KsUsa 393245
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0701,286
Selma, AlUsa 1,409875
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3011,430
Seymour, InUsa 1,209751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,309813
Sheridan, WyUsa 862536
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 916569
Sioux City, IaUsa 486302
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 578359
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,196743
Southport, NcUsa 2,0381,266
Sparta, IlUsa 900559
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6391,018
Spickard, MoUsa 556345
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7071,061
Spooner, WiUsa 1,008627
Springfield, IlUsa 892554
Springfield, MissouriUsa 610379
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3183,305
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 876545
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 834518
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,218757
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2181,378
State College, PaUsa 1,8941,177
State University, MsUsa 1,192741
State University, NmUsa 1,003623
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8181,130
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 607377
Steffenville, MoUsa 695432
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8501,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 571355
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3601,467
Subiaco, ArUsa 694431
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8981,180
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8081,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 605376
Syracuse, NeUsa 407253
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0471,272
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1716,942
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4232,749
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7462,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4703,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0545,005
SocotraYemen 13,6678,493
SenangaZambia 13,9828,688
SerenjeZambia 14,3718,930
SeshekeZambia 14,1608,799
SolweziZambia 13,9768,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -