Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8586,747
UaupesBrazil 5,4673,397
UbatubaBrazil 8,9895,586
UberabaBrazil 8,4845,272
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3641,469
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7786,698
UpernavikGreenland 4,4382,758
UummannaqGreenland 4,4452,762
UdineItaly 8,4605,257
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0175,603
UenoJapan 9,9876,206
UnzendakeJapan 10,5026,526
UrakawaJapan 8,9905,587
UshibukaJapan 10,5646,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6165,976
UwajimaJapan 10,3296,418
UkmergeLithuania 8,3015,158
UtenaLithuania 8,3145,167
UlaangomMongolia 10,0706,258
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9926,209
UlgiiMongolia 10,1896,331
UliastaiMongolia 10,2266,354
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1606,314
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9486,182
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0466,243
UfaRussia 9,3435,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0604,387
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5665,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9604,325
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3675,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1575,069
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9034,290
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9074,913
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5204,051
Umm BeninSudan 12,5127,775
UmeňSweden 7,4414,624
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4528,359
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3128,272
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3808,315
UrfaTurkey 10,5566,560
UsakTurkey 9,9556,186
Uman’Ukraine 9,0975,653
UzgorodUkraine 8,7375,429
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,463909
Urbana, IlUsa 1,035643
Urbana, OhUsa 1,396868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -