Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4996,524
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7686,692
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5566,559
YaoundeCameroon 11,5677,188
YokoCameroon 11,5097,152
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8581,776
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7851,731
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,377856
YanjiChina 9,6375,988
YichangChina 11,6157,218
YinchuanChina 10,9966,833
YiningChina 10,7916,705
YariguiesColombia 4,4192,746
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6562,272
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5482,205
YazdIran 11,6967,268
YakushimaJapan 10,6886,642
YamagataJapan 9,4485,871
YamaguchiJapan 10,3096,406
YokkaichiJapan 9,9476,181
YokohamaJapan 9,7216,041
YonagoJapan 10,0926,271
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6617,246
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9587,431
YeMyanmar 13,7038,515
YolaNigeria 11,2396,984
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4596,500
YurimaguasPeru 5,5633,457
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2085,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6155,353
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8681,161
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5852,228
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,104686
York, PaUsa 1,9711,225
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6591,031
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,491927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -