Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakeeney, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakeeney, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakeeney, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7127,278
BustAfghanistan 12,0067,460
BatnaAlgeria 8,7875,460
BecharAlgeria 8,4675,261
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6325,364
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5665,323
BiskraAlgeria 8,8155,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3735,825
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8467,361
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0057,460
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0047,460
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1677,561
ByrdAntarctica 13,2908,259
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4655,882
BarilocheArgentina 9,3795,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2295,735
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0218,713
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
BrestBelarus 8,5165,292
BrusselsBelgium 7,6214,736
Belize CityBelize 2,6421,642
BeninBenin 10,6206,600
BohiconBenin 10,5356,547
BermudaBermuda 3,2522,021
BageBrazil 9,1475,684
BambuiBrazil 8,6355,366
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8905,524
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0865,025
BarcelosBrazil 5,8353,626
BarraBrazil 8,0915,028
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4814,649
BarreirasBrazil 8,0444,999
BelémBrazil 6,9094,294
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7685,449
BelterraBrazil 6,5274,056
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8594,884
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1105,661
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2525,128
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1435,060
BrevesBrazil 6,7754,210
BurgasBulgaria 9,5205,916
BurundiBurundi 13,5518,421
BatouriCameroon 11,7547,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5331,574
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0541,277
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8251,755
Banff, AbCanada 1,8171,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8991,180
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6832,289
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Bissett, MbCanada 1,379857
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0081,248
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8201,752
Brandon, MbCanada 1,213754
Broadview, SkCanada 1,280796
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8692,405
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5451,581
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2342,631
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5901,609
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3532,084
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0947,515
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9607,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8556,124
BeijingChina 10,4956,522
BarranquillaColombia 4,0002,486
Benito SalasColombia 4,7222,934
BogotáColombia 4,6182,870
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4125,228
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7347,913
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6367,852
BaniDominican Republic 3,6712,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6202,249
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6862,291
BahariyaEgypt 10,8446,738
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9076,778
BiarritzFrance 7,7304,804
BordeauxFrance 7,6994,784
BrestFrance 7,2414,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1785,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1765,081
BitamGabon 11,6947,266
BanjulGambia 8,5095,288
BerlinGermany 7,9884,964
BrockenGermany 7,8964,907
BokeGuinea 8,8325,488
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7035,408
BudapestHungary 8,6635,383
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6785,393
BangaloreIndia 14,2318,843
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8908,632
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3998,326
BikanerIndia 12,5337,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3938,944
BabolsarIran 11,1426,924
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2547,615
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9566,808
Bandar LengehIran 12,2747,627
BirjandIran 11,7417,296
BushehrIran 11,8747,379
BaghdadIraq 11,1776,946
BasraIraq 11,5927,203
BelmulletIreland 6,5934,097
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7754,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0455,621
BergamoItaly 8,2855,148
BolognaItaly 8,4635,259
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3225,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1165,665
BrindisiItaly 9,1535,688
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0626,253
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8906,146
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4516,494
BeirutLebanon 10,7116,656
BenghaziLibya 9,9926,209
BirzaiLithuania 8,2245,111
BitolaMacedonia 9,3175,790
BlantyreMalawi 14,9389,282
BvumbweMalawi 14,9629,298
BintuluMalaysia 14,2318,843
BamakoMali 9,2965,777
Bko-SMali 9,3095,785
BougounMali 9,4255,857
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1465,062
BaitagMongolia 10,4826,514
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0576,250
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9086,157
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9306,171
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0556,249
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3276,417
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8566,125
BulganMongolia 9,9816,202
BhamawMyanmar 12,7567,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2987,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4032,115
BilmaNiger 10,5506,556
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3166,411
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6324,121
BergenNorway 7,0644,390
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0664,391
BjornoyaNorway 6,6284,119
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9874,342
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0304,368
BadinPakistan 12,8467,983
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3167,654
BalakotPakistan 11,8277,349
BarkhanPakistan 12,2827,632
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9122,431
BascoPhilippines 12,0937,515
BialystokPoland 8,4115,226
BejaPortugal 7,6294,740
BragancaPortugal 7,4804,648
BistritaRomania 8,9725,575
BucharestRomania 9,2745,763
BajkitRussia 8,7245,421
BarabinskRussia 9,5225,917
BarnaulRussia 9,7316,047
BerezovoRussia 8,4945,278
BiserRussia 8,9965,590
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0585,629
BogdarinRussia 9,1425,681
BogucanyRussia 9,0665,634
BomnakRussia 8,6055,347
BorRussia 8,7945,465
BorzjaRussia 9,4545,875
BratskRussia 9,2235,731
BelgradeSerbia 8,9595,567
BoSierra Leone 9,3005,779
BontheSierra Leone 9,2665,758
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5135,290
BerberaSomalia 13,4358,349
BusanSouth Korea 10,3586,436
BadajozSpain 7,6514,754
BarcelonaSpain 8,1125,041
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6604,760
BabanusaSudan 12,2427,607
BaselSwitzerland 8,0274,988
BernSwitzerland 8,0665,013
BangkokThailand 13,7758,560
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7548,547
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4568,362
BizerteTunisia 8,9105,537
BalikesirTurkey 9,7956,087
BursaTurkey 9,8046,093
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3057,025
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7254,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7924,220
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7904,220
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1694,455
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2624,513
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3604,574
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7291,075
Ballinger, TxUsa 808502
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0081,248
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7702,964
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7692,964
Batesville, MsUsa 1,052654
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,247775
Beaver City, NeUsa 12779
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6481,024
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4631,530
Beeville, TxUsa 1,197744
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 754468
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9131,189
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8102,989
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3851,482
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4232,749
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0632,525
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,317819
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,030640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0521,275
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,331827
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6131,002
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 866538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7211,070
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7901,112
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1201,317
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2941,426
Boerne, TxUsa 1,030640
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,444897
Booneville, MsUsa 1,125699
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1841,357
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4591,528
Bowler, WiUsa 1,126700
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,245774
Bowling Green, MoUsa 777483
Brenham, TxUsa 1,036644
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2891,423
Brinkley, ArUsa 906563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,571976
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9011,181
Brodhead, WiUsa 980609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 222138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,193741
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,475916
Brunswick, MoUsa 605376
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,344835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7051,060
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,464910
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8341,140
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,143710
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6771,042
Burlington, IowaUsa 783487
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2981,428
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6671,036
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3327,042
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7492,951
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4282,752
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6959,132
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7039,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -